The 6th International Conference on Smart Systems Engineering 2018

Program

SmaSys2018 Program (PDF)

SmaSy2018 Program at a glance (PDF)


Day 1 (Thursday, Oct 11):

Begin

End

 

Name

Moderator

9:00

9:30

Open

9:30

9:40

Opening remarks

Eri Ooishi

 

9:40

10:10


IL1


Tomoharu Sato

Taisei Nakagawa

10:10

10:20

CL1

Keishiro Jitsukawa

10:20

10:40

CL2

Takashi Hoshiba

10:40

10:50


Break 10 min

10:50

11:20


IL2


Hameed Saji

Hiroaki Kiyokawa

11:20

11:30

CL3

Glagah Eskacakra
Setyowisnu

11:30
11:20

11:50
11:40

CL4

Takahiro Murashima

11:50
11:40

12:00
11:50

Photo

12:00
11:50

13:30


Lunch

13:30

14:00


IL3


Shengyuan Yang

Yuji Hirai

14:00

14:10

CL5

Cheng-Ying Liu

14:10

14:20

CL6

Kohei Takahashi

14:20

14:30

CL7

Mizuho Ishii

14:30

14:40


Break 10 min

14:40

15:10


IL4


Kousuke Tsuchiya

Kosuke Terayama

15:10

15:20

CL8

Keiko Ajino

15:20

15:30

CL9

Keichiro Sato

15:30

17:30

Poster session

 

18:00

20:00


Banquet


Cafe “AZUMA(
吾妻)”
inside Yamagata University

 

 

 




Day 2 (Friday, Oct 12):

Begin

End

 

Name

Moderator

9:00

 

Open

9:35

9:40

Announcement (Miao Chen)

9:40

10:10


IL5


Kuniaki Nagamine

Cheng-Ying Liu

10:10

10:20

CL10

Shunta Hakozaki

10:20

10:30

CL11

Mai Sano

10:30

10:40

CL12

Nozomi Fujimura

10:40

11:00


Break 20 min

11:00

11:30


IL6


Matthew Schuette White

Yuki Tsuda

11:30

11:40

CL13

Kyota Uda

11:40

11:50

CL14

Yuma Tanizaki

11:50

12:00

CL15

Kazuki Tsuji

12:00

13:30


Lunch

13:30

14:00


IL7


Yu-Chieh Cheng

Hinako Ebe

14:00

14:10

CL16

Tatsuki Sasaki

14:10

14:20

CL17

Hiroki Arai

14:20

14:50


IL8


Akinori Saeki

14:50

15:10


Break 20 min

15:10

15:40


IL9


Lina Quan

Yuki Maruyama

15:40

15:50

CL18

Naoto Takagi

15:50

16:00

CL19

Keita Kataoka

16:00

16:20

CL20

Tomoya Higashihara

16:20

16:30

Review Comments and Award
Ceremony

Takuya Komoda

Atsushi Miyabo

Hiroaki Kaneko

 

16:30

16:40

Closing remarks

Bungo Ochiai